Unique monsters list in act 3

Alphabetical list of unique monsters in act 3.
Name Description Location
Agent of Arcana Dungeon Of Vyr's Amazing Arcana
Aletur The Howling Storm The Ruins of Sescheron
Allucayrd Skystalker Demon Stonefort
Aloysius the Ghastly Damned For All Eternity The Keep Depths Level 2
Arthak High Shaman of the Ice Clan The Ruins of Sescheron
Axegrave the Executioner Heads Will Roll The Keep Depths Level 2
Axgore the Cleaver Lord of the Phasebeasts The Core of Arreat
Azmodan Lord of Sin Heart of Sin
Barrucus Man's Worst Friend Stonefort
Bashface the Truncheon Powerful Demon Warrior Stonefort
Belagg Pierceflesh Bone and Arrow The Keep Depths Level 3
Bholen Aspect of Sloth The Keep Depths Level 2
Blarg the Foul Diseased Warrior Brute The Bridge of Korsikk
Boneripper Horror of the Flame The Keep Depths Level 1
Bricktop Demonic Nemesis Stonefort
Brimstone Beast of Torment Tower of the Damned Level 2
Brutu Cruel Blood Clan Soothsayer Tower of the Cursed Level 2
Busaw Eater of Manflesh Rakkis Crossing
Captain Dale Former Guard Captain The Keep Depths Level 1
Captain Donn Adams Leader of the Skeletal Guard The Keep Depths Level 1
Charuch the Spear Deadly Blood Clan Ranger Arreat Crater Level 2, Tower of the Damned Level 1
Chiltara Vile Frost Stalker Caverns of Frost Level 2
Colossal Firewing The Hell-Warder The Battlefields
Crabbs You Can't Have Me Golds Tower of the Damned Level 2
Cursed Matriarch The Bound Keep
Cydaea Maiden of Lust Heart of the Cursed
Deadeye The Impaler Eternal Woods
Demonic Ballista Dread War Machine Fields of Slaughter
Demonika the Wicked From the Heart of Hell Tower of the Damned Level 1
Direclaw the Demonflyer Swift Winged Death Rakkis Crossing
Dragus Soldier of Hell Stonefort
Dreadgrasp Tendrils of Evil The Battlefields
Emberwing Winged Demon Lord Fields of Slaughter
Fallen Firemage Tower of the Damned Level 1
Ganthar the Trickster Air of Death Skycrown Battlements
Garan Corrupted Elder of the Unclean The Ruins of Sescheron
Garganug King of the Golgors Rakkis Crossing
Ghallem the Cruel Blood Clan Frost Ranger Fields of Slaughter
Gholash Savage Fiery Brute Tower of the Damned Level 1
Ghom Lord of Gluttony The Larder
Gnawbone Ferocious Demon Hound Tower of the Damned Level 1
Gormungandr Serpent of Arreat Arreat Crater Level 1
Gorog the Bruiser One-Thousand Pounder The Core of Arreat
Greelode the Unforgiving Master of the Mace Stonefort
Groak the Brawler Infected Hellspawn The Battlefields
Growlfang Bite Much Worse Than Bark Arreat Crater Level 1
Guardian of Akkhan Dungeon of the Armor of Akkhan
Gugyn the Gauntlet Impassable Barrier The Keep Depths Level 3
Handible Demon of Frozen Horrors The Battlefields
Haxxor Wielder of Giant Axes Tower of the Damned Level 1
Hyrug the Malformed Forgotten Scourge Tower of the Cursed Level 1
Kashyyk Forest Dweller Eternal Woods
King's Guardian Dungeon Of The Immortal King's Call
Korae Ear Collector The Ruins of Sescheron
Korbal Chief Shaman of the North The Ruins of Sescheron
Lap'yin The Voracious Eternal Woods
Lashtongue A Taste for Blood The Keep Depths Level 1
Lavarinth Molten Defiler Rakkis Crossing
Lummock the Brute Enraged Bone Breaker Rakkis Crossing
Maggrus the Savage Barbarous Blood Clan Fighter Tower of the Cursed Level 2
Malevolent Marauder Dungeon of the Marauder
Malthous The Smith of Sin Arreat Crater Level 1
Marchocyas Winged Horror Skycrown Battlements
Mawdol Hunter of the North The Ruins of Sescheron
Mehshak the Abomination From the Depths of Arreat The Battlefields
Mhawgann the Unholy Bloodgorger Arreat Crater Level 2
Necrotic Vector Dungeon of the Pestilence Master's Shroud
Obis the Mighty Soldier of the Dark Demons Skycrown Battlements
Opus Radical Dungeon Of Delsere's Magnum Opus
Quillflurry The Seventh Storm Eternal Woods
Riplash Thief of Souls Tower of the Damned Level 2
Samae Tongue Collector The Ruins of Sescheron
Sawtooth Subterranean Monstrosity Arreat Crater Level 2
Scorpitox Infected Demon Scorpion The Core of Arreat
Severclaw Fiery Crawler Arreat Crater Level 1
Shandra'Har Vile Plagued Conjuror Rakkis Crossing
Shertik the Brute Poisonous Malformed Beast Fields of Slaughter
Shogg Khazra Slaver The Ruins of Sescheron
Siegebreaker Assault Beast Living Siege Engine of Hell Edge of the Abyss
Snapbite The Bonechewer The Barracks Level 2
Snitchley Aspect Of Greed Arreat Crater Level 2, The Ancient Vault
Tala Unclean Reaver The Ruins of Sescheron
Talos Warlord of the North The Ruins of Sescheron
The Crusher Just Passin' By The Keep Depths Level 2
Thornback Spiked Fire Beast The Keep Depths Level 1
Thromp the Breaker Reckless Demon Skycrown Battlements
Treasure Bandit Tower of the Damned Level 1
Valifahr the Noxious Vengeful Demon Fiend Arreat Crater Level 1
Vicious Gray Turkey Delicious Armored Beast The Keep Depths Level 3
Xah'Rith the Keywarden of Terror Tormentor of the Damned Stonefort
Zelusa the Grasping Aspect of Envy Icefall Caves - Level 2, Caverns of Frost Level 2
Zunimassa's Zealot Dungeon of Zunimassa's Haunt