Unique monsters list in act 3
Alphabetical list of unique monsters in act 3.Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Agent of Arcana | Dungeon Of Vyr's Amazing Arcana | |
Aletur | The Howling Storm | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Allucayrd | Skystalker Demon | Stonefort |
Aloysius the Ghastly | Damned For All Eternity | The Keep Depths Level 2 |
Arthak | High Shaman of the Ice Clan | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Axegrave the Executioner | Heads Will Roll | The Keep Depths Level 2 |
Axgore the Cleaver | Lord of the Phasebeasts | The Core of Arreat |
Azmodan | Lord of Sin | Heart of Sin |
Barrucus | Man's Worst Friend | Stonefort |
Bashface the Truncheon | Powerful Demon Warrior | Stonefort |
Belagg Pierceflesh | Bone and Arrow | The Keep Depths Level 3 |
Bholen | Aspect of Sloth | The Keep Depths Level 2 |
Blarg the Foul | Diseased Warrior Brute | The Bridge of Korsikk |
Boneripper | Horror of the Flame | The Keep Depths Level 1 |
Bricktop | Demonic Nemesis | Stonefort |
Brimstone | Beast of Torment | Tower of the Damned Level 2 |
Brutu | Cruel Blood Clan Soothsayer | Tower of the Cursed Level 2 |
Busaw | Eater of Manflesh | Rakkis Crossing |
Captain Dale | Former Guard Captain | The Keep Depths Level 1 |
Captain Donn Adams | Leader of the Skeletal Guard | The Keep Depths Level 1 |
Charuch the Spear | Deadly Blood Clan Ranger | Arreat Crater Level 2, Tower of the Damned Level 1 |
Chiltara | Vile Frost Stalker | Caverns of Frost Level 2 |
Colossal Firewing | The Hell-Warder | The Battlefields |
Crabbs | You Can't Have Me Golds | Tower of the Damned Level 2 |
Cursed Matriarch | The Bound Keep | |
Cydaea | Maiden of Lust | Heart of the Cursed |
Deadeye | The Impaler | Eternal Woods |
Demonic Ballista | Dread War Machine | Fields of Slaughter |
Demonika the Wicked | From the Heart of Hell | Tower of the Damned Level 1 |
Direclaw the Demonflyer | Swift Winged Death | Rakkis Crossing |
Dragus | Soldier of Hell | Stonefort |
Dreadgrasp | Tendrils of Evil | The Battlefields |
Emberwing | Winged Demon Lord | Fields of Slaughter |
Fallen Firemage | Tower of the Damned Level 1 | |
Ganthar the Trickster | Air of Death | Skycrown Battlements |
Garan | Corrupted Elder of the Unclean | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Garganug | King of the Golgors | Rakkis Crossing |
Ghallem the Cruel | Blood Clan Frost Ranger | Fields of Slaughter |
Gholash | Savage Fiery Brute | Tower of the Damned Level 1 |
Ghom | Lord of Gluttony | The Larder |
Gnawbone | Ferocious Demon Hound | Tower of the Damned Level 1 |
Gormungandr | Serpent of Arreat | Arreat Crater Level 1 |
Gorog the Bruiser | One-Thousand Pounder | The Core of Arreat |
Greelode the Unforgiving | Master of the Mace | Stonefort |
Groak the Brawler | Infected Hellspawn | The Battlefields |
Growlfang | Bite Much Worse Than Bark | Arreat Crater Level 1 |
Guardian of Akkhan | Dungeon of the Armor of Akkhan | |
Gugyn the Gauntlet | Impassable Barrier | The Keep Depths Level 3 |
Handible | Demon of Frozen Horrors | The Battlefields |
Haxxor | Wielder of Giant Axes | Tower of the Damned Level 1 |
Hyrug the Malformed | Forgotten Scourge | Tower of the Cursed Level 1 |
Kashyyk | Forest Dweller | Eternal Woods |
King's Guardian | Dungeon Of The Immortal King's Call | |
Korae | Ear Collector | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Korbal | Chief Shaman of the North | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Lap'yin | The Voracious | Eternal Woods |
Lashtongue | A Taste for Blood | The Keep Depths Level 1 |
Lavarinth | Molten Defiler | Rakkis Crossing |
Lummock the Brute | Enraged Bone Breaker | Rakkis Crossing |
Maggrus the Savage | Barbarous Blood Clan Fighter | Tower of the Cursed Level 2 |
Malevolent Marauder | Dungeon of the Marauder | |
Malthous | The Smith of Sin | Arreat Crater Level 1 |
Marchocyas | Winged Horror | Skycrown Battlements |
Mawdol | Hunter of the North | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Mehshak the Abomination | From the Depths of Arreat | The Battlefields |
Mhawgann the Unholy | Bloodgorger | Arreat Crater Level 2 |
Necrotic Vector | Dungeon of the Pestilence Master's Shroud | |
Obis the Mighty | Soldier of the Dark Demons | Skycrown Battlements |
Opus Radical | Dungeon Of Delsere's Magnum Opus | |
Quillflurry | The Seventh Storm | Eternal Woods |
Riplash | Thief of Souls | Tower of the Damned Level 2 |
Samae | Tongue Collector | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Sawtooth | Subterranean Monstrosity | Arreat Crater Level 2 |
Scorpitox | Infected Demon Scorpion | The Core of Arreat |
Severclaw | Fiery Crawler | Arreat Crater Level 1 |
Shandra'Har | Vile Plagued Conjuror | Rakkis Crossing |
Shertik the Brute | Poisonous Malformed Beast | Fields of Slaughter |
Shogg | Khazra Slaver | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Siegebreaker Assault Beast | Living Siege Engine of Hell | Edge of the Abyss |
Snapbite | The Bonechewer | The Barracks Level 2 |
Snitchley | Aspect Of Greed | Arreat Crater Level 2, The Ancient Vault |
Tala | Unclean Reaver | The Ruins of Sescheron |
Talos | Warlord of the North | The Ruins of Sescheron |
The Crusher | Just Passin' By | The Keep Depths Level 2 |
Thornback | Spiked Fire Beast | The Keep Depths Level 1 |
Thromp the Breaker | Reckless Demon | Skycrown Battlements |
Treasure Bandit | Tower of the Damned Level 1 | |
Valifahr the Noxious | Vengeful Demon Fiend | Arreat Crater Level 1 |
Vicious Gray Turkey | Delicious Armored Beast | The Keep Depths Level 3 |
Xah'Rith the Keywarden of Terror | Tormentor of the Damned | Stonefort |
Zelusa the Grasping | Aspect of Envy | Icefall Caves - Level 2, Caverns of Frost Level 2 |
Zunimassa's Zealot | Dungeon of Zunimassa's Haunt |